Can the Employer use or copy the Contractor’s design?

Can the Employer use or copy the Contractor’s design?

1 Like

Unless stated in the Works Information, the Employer can use and copy the Contractor’s design for any purpose connect with construction, use, alteration or demolition of the works (see Clause 22.1)