Dispute Resolution NEC 4 TSC

Hi

If a dispute has arisen should the service continue? If so does it explicitly say anywhere that the service continues

the answer to your question is yes. If there is a dispute then that does not affect the obligation to provide the services

Hi

Thank you for your response. Does it say it anywhere in the contract or is it just a feature known about NEC

The Contract does not say you stop providing services because of a dispute. The implication is that there is no right to suspend. The only time you can suspend if there is non payment and you give 7 days notice of your intention to suspend.