NEC3: Do public holidays count for the period of reply?

1 Like

NEC3 talks in ‘weeks’ for response times with no reference to working weeks, working days etc. . Consequently, a week means from Monday to Monday, Tuesday to Tuesday etc, regardless of whether that week includes non-working days such as weekends (which it always will) and bank holidays.