What if there is no programme identified in the Contract Data?

What if there is no programme identified in the Contract Data?

1 Like

Until a programme is given to the Project Manager for acceptance, one quarter of the Price for Work Done to Date is retained in assessments of the amount due (see Clause 50.3).