Are payments for meeting KPIs included in the Defined Cost, the Price for Work Done to Date or the amount due?

Are payments for meeting KPIs included in the Defined Cost, the Price for Work Done to Date or the amount due?

Payments for meeting targets in the KPIs are included in the amount due (see Clause 50.2 ‘other amounts to be paid to the Contractor’), not the Defined Cost or the Price for Work Done to Date.