Expert advice in minutes not days. Register it's free and ask your first question now.
ReachBack is a free community help desk for construction professionals run by Built Intelligence. A library of high-quality questions from real users with answers delivered and curated by industry experts.

5,103 questions

5,447 answers

1,166 comments

Register its Free

Download here

What if the programme for remaining work is altered by the compensation event?

+1 vote
325 views
What if the programme for remaining work is altered by the compensation event?
asked Oct 9, 2012 in Compensation Events by BuiltIntelligence (840 points)  

1 Answer

0 votes
 
Best answer

The Contractor will include the alterations to the Accepted Programme in his quotation (see clause 62.2).

 

answered Oct 9, 2012 by BuiltIntelligence (840 points)