Expert advice in minutes not days. Register it's free and ask your first question now.
ReachBack is a free community help desk for construction professionals run by Built Intelligence. A library of high-quality questions from real users with answers delivered and curated by industry experts.

5,326 questions

5,703 answers

1,262 comments

Register its Free

Download here

What is the minimum amount of cover or minimum level of indemnity the Contractor has to provide for loss of or damage to Equipment?

+1 vote
340 views

 What is the minimum amount of cover or minimum level of indemnity the Contractor has to provide for loss of or damage to Equipment?

asked Oct 10, 2012 in Risk and Insurance by BuiltIntelligence (870 points)  

1 Answer

+1 vote
 
Best answer

The Contractor has to provide insurance cover for the replacement cost for loss of or damage to equipment (see Clause 84.2).

answered Oct 10, 2012 by BuiltIntelligence (870 points)