Expert advice in minutes not days. Register it's free and ask your first question now.
ReachBack is a free community help desk for construction professionals run by Built Intelligence. A library of high-quality questions from real users with answers delivered and curated by industry experts.

5,326 questions

5,703 answers

1,262 comments

Register its Free

Download here

Does the Contractor have to provide insurance cover for loss of or damage to Equipment?

+1 vote
341 views

Does the Contractor have to provide insurance cover for loss of or damage to Equipment?

asked Oct 10, 2012 in Risk and Insurance by BuiltIntelligence (870 points)  

1 Answer

+1 vote
 
Best answer

Yes. Loss of or damage to Equipment is included in the Insurance Table (see Clause 84.2).

answered Oct 10, 2012 by BuiltIntelligence (870 points)