Expert advice in minutes not days. Register it's free and ask your first question now.
ReachBack is a free community help desk for construction professionals run by Built Intelligence. A library of high-quality questions from real users with answers delivered and curated by industry experts.

5,319 questions

5,698 answers

1,262 comments

Register its Free

Download here

How are the Contractor’s costs which are not included in the Defined Cost treated?

+1 vote
388 views

How are the Contractor’s costs which are not included in the Defined Cost treated?

asked Oct 10, 2012 in Payment by BuiltIntelligence (870 points)  

1 Answer

+1 vote
 
Best answer

They are included in the Fee as stated in Clause 52.1.

answered Oct 10, 2012 by BuiltIntelligence (870 points)  
edited Oct 24, 2012 by Rob Glasspool