Expert advice in minutes not days. Register it's free and ask your first question now.
ReachBack is a free community help desk for construction professionals run by Built Intelligence. A library of high-quality questions from real users with answers delivered and curated by industry experts.

5,103 questions

5,447 answers

1,166 comments

Register its Free

Download here

What currency are payments in?

+1 vote
322 views
What currency are payments in?
asked Oct 10, 2012 in Payment by BuiltIntelligence (840 points)  

1 Answer

+1 vote
 
Best answer

They are in the currency stated in the contract unless otherwise specified (see Clause 51.1).

answered Oct 10, 2012 by BuiltIntelligence (840 points)  
edited Oct 24, 2012 by Rob Glasspool