Expert advice in minutes not days. Register it's free and ask your first question now.
ReachBack is a free community help desk for construction professionals run by Built Intelligence. A library of high-quality questions from real users with answers delivered and curated by industry experts.

5,326 questions

5,703 answers

1,262 comments

Register its Free

Download here

How long does the Project Manager have to certify a payment?

+1 vote
350 views

How long does the Project Manager have to certify a payment?

asked Oct 10, 2012 in Payment by BuiltIntelligence (870 points)  

1 Answer

+1 vote
 
Best answer

One week. Within a week of each assessment date, the Project Manager certifies payment (see Clause 51.1).

answered Oct 10, 2012 by BuiltIntelligence (870 points)  
edited Oct 24, 2012 by Rob Glasspool