Expert advice in minutes not days. Register it's free and ask your first question now.
ReachBack is a free community help desk for construction professionals run by Built Intelligence. A library of high-quality questions from real users with answers delivered and curated by industry experts.

5,319 questions

5,698 answers

1,262 comments

Register its Free

Download here

What if there is no programme identified in the Contract Data?

+1 vote
370 views
What if there is no programme identified in the Contract Data?
asked Oct 10, 2012 in Payment by BuiltIntelligence (870 points)  

1 Answer

+1 vote
 
Best answer

Until a programme is given to the Project Manager for acceptance, one quarter of the Price for Work Done to Date is retained in assessments of the amount due (see Clause 50.3).

answered Oct 10, 2012 by BuiltIntelligence (870 points)  
edited Oct 24, 2012 by Rob Glasspool
What is the intention of Clause 50.3?