Expert advice in minutes not days. Register it's free and ask your first question now.
ReachBack is a free community help desk for construction professionals run by Built Intelligence. A library of high-quality questions from real users with answers delivered and curated by industry experts.

4,959 questions

5,287 answers

1,051 comments

Register its Free

Download here

NEC ECC: Does an ambiguity in the BoQ permit the Contractor to notify a compensation event?

0 votes
41 views
Excavation depths not identified in BoQ as method of measurement requires
asked Feb 2 in Compensation Events by moorej (170 points)  

1 Answer

0 votes
NEC3 Option B provides for a CE in the case of an ambiguity in the BoQ, see clause 60.6
answered Feb 3 by dave bates (12,500 points)