Expert advice in minutes not days. Register it's free and ask your first question now.
ReachBack is a free community help desk for construction professionals run by Built Intelligence. A library of high-quality questions from real users with answers delivered and curated by industry experts.

5,326 questions

5,703 answers

1,262 comments

Register its Free

Download here

Can an assessment of a compensation event be revised if a forecast upon which the assessment is based is later shown to have been wrong?

+1 vote
363 views
Can an assessment of a compensation event be revised if a forecast upon which the assessment is based is later shown to have been wrong?
asked Oct 9, 2012 in Compensation Events by BuiltIntelligence (870 points)  

1 Answer

+1 vote
 
Best answer

The assessment of the compensation event is not revised.  The only circumstances in which a review is possible are those stated in Clause 61.6 (see Clause 65.2).

answered Oct 9, 2012 by BuiltIntelligence (870 points)