Expert advice in minutes not days. Register it's free and ask your first question now.
ReachBack is a free community help desk for construction professionals run by Built Intelligence. A library of high-quality questions from real users with answers delivered and curated by industry experts.

5,103 questions

5,447 answers

1,166 comments

Register its Free

Download here

When does the period that the Project Manager has to notify the Contractor of his assessment of an even begin?

0 votes
306 views
When does the period that the Project Manager has to notify the Contractor of his assessment of an even begin?
asked Oct 9, 2012 in Compensation Events by BuiltIntelligence (840 points)  

1 Answer

0 votes
 
Best answer

This period starts when the need for the Project Manager’s assessment becomes apparent (see Clause 64.3).

answered Oct 9, 2012 by BuiltIntelligence (840 points)