Expert advice in minutes not days. Register it's free and ask your first question now.
ReachBack is a free community help desk for construction professionals run by Built Intelligence. A library of high-quality questions from real users with answers delivered and curated by industry experts.

5,103 questions

5,447 answers

1,166 comments

Register its Free

Download here

How long does the Project Manager have to notify the Contractor of his assessment of a compensation event?

0 votes
329 views
How long does the Project Manager have to notify the Contractor of his assessment of a compensation event?
asked Oct 9, 2012 in Compensation Events by BuiltIntelligence (840 points)  

1 Answer

0 votes
 
Best answer

The Project Manager notifies the Contractor of his assessment of an event within the same period allowed for the Contractor’s submission of his quotation for the same event (see Clause 64.3).

answered Oct 9, 2012 by BuiltIntelligence (840 points)