Expert advice in minutes not days. Register it's free and ask your first question now.
ReachBack is a free community help desk for construction professionals run by Built Intelligence. A library of high-quality questions from real users with answers delivered and curated by industry experts.

5,103 questions

5,447 answers

1,166 comments

Register its Free

Download here

How is a compensation event assessed if there is no accepted programme?

0 votes
339 views
How is a compensation event assessed if there is no accepted programme?
asked Oct 9, 2012 in Compensation Events by BuiltIntelligence (840 points)  

1 Answer

0 votes
 
Best answer

The Project Manager assesses the event using his own assessment for the remaining work (see Clause 64.2).

answered Oct 9, 2012 by BuiltIntelligence (840 points)