Expert advice in minutes not days. Register it's free and ask your first question now.
ReachBack is a free community help desk for construction professionals run by Built Intelligence. A library of high-quality questions from real users with answers delivered and curated by industry experts.

5,201 questions

5,563 answers

1,215 comments

Register its Free

Download here

Does the Contractor’s title to Plant and Materials pass over to the Employer once they are brought onto the Working Areas?

+1 vote
476 views

Does the Contractor’s title to Plant and Materials pass over to the Employer once they are brought onto the Working Areas?

asked Oct 15, 2012 in Title by BuiltIntelligence (840 points)  

1 Answer

+1 vote
 
Best answer

Yes. This procedure is stated in Clause 70.2.

 

answered Oct 15, 2012 by BuiltIntelligence (840 points)  
edited Oct 23, 2012 by Rob Glasspool