Expert advice in minutes not days. Register it's free and ask your first question now.
  • Register
ReachBack is our free community help desk for construction professionals. A library of high-quality questions from real users with answers delivered and curated by a panel of industry experts.

4,083 questions

4,239 answers

449 comments

33,720 users

Register its Free

Download here

NEC3 ECC: Is a programme accepted by default?

+1 vote
151 views
If the PM does not accept or reject a clause 32 programme in the allotted time, does this become the accepted programme by default?
asked Apr 22, 2016 in NEC3 Time by Paul Minton-Rowlands  
   

1 Answer

0 votes
This is a really easy one to answer! No, there is no mechanism for default or deemed acceptance of the programme it needs to be a positive acceptance.
answered Apr 22, 2016 by Rob Horne (8,850 points)  
edited Apr 26, 2016 by Chris Corr